Anomaly · Listing detail

CLOSE TO LAGOON | PRIME LOCATION | HANDOVER SOON

The Valley · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
6,350,000
Size (sqft)
4,479
PPSF
1,417
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Bassem Reda Dakkak
Listed
2026-01-08
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.9% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3086565890344755,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15925293"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.9%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1735 chars

Description

Rivana at The Valley Contemporary Twin Villas in a Nature Inspired Gated Community Discover refined suburban living at Rivana at The Valley, a picturesque, master planned community designed for families seeking balance, connectivity, and serenity. Nestled within lush green landscapes and open spaces, Rivana offers a harmonious blend of modern architecture, natural beauty, and world class lifestyle amenities creating a true sense of home and belonging. Community Overview Rivana is an elegant enclave of stylish twin villas, thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, functionality, and contemporary aesthetics. Located within The Valley, a self sufficient new town, residents enjoy seamless access to everyday essentials alongside leisure, education, healthcare, and recreation set against a backdrop of shimmering sands and verdant parks. Lifestyle & Amenities Premier class amenities reflect Rivana s relaxed yet vibrant atmosphere, offering spaces to socialize, unwind, and stay active: Golden Beach a signature leisure destination Verdant Pocket Parks & landscaped green open spaces Town Centre with indoor & outdoor retail Playgrounds & Sports Facilities Barbecue & Picnic Areas Retail & Gourmet Dining Options Local Farmers Market Why Choose Rivana at The Valley? Gated, family friendly community Nature led master plan with abundant open spaces Modern twin villas with elegant designs Comprehensive lifestyle amenities within walking distance Ideal for end users and long term investors Rivana at The Valley is more than a home it s a thriving community where modern living meets nature, offering an active, balanced lifestyle for you and your family. Contact us today to learn more or to arrange a private viewing.