Anomaly · Listing detail

GOLF VIEWS I RESORT STYLE LIVING

Dubai Hills Estate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
820
PPSF
2,073
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Elhassan Ahmed
Listed
2026-01-08
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3297778180317021,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.0%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1197 chars

Description

H&B Elite Properties presents Rosehill at Dubai Hills Estate, Emaar’s first and most anticipated golf-front residential launch. Offering elegant 1 to 3-bedroom golf-facing apartments, this exclusive development enjoys uninterrupted views of the championship golf course and reflects Emaar’s signature quality and refined design. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Dubai Hills Estate, Rosehill blends architectural excellence, prime location, and elevated urban living into one prestigious address. PROPERTY DETAILS/AMENITIES: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 820 sq. ft. - PP 80/20 - Handover Q2-2029 - Swimming Pool - Botanical Garden - BBQ Area - Event Lawn - Yoga Deck - Outdoor Gym Area - Kid’s Play Area - Gymnasium - Multi-purpose Hall - Landscaped Shaded Seating - Seating Deck - Basketball Court FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL H&B ELITE PROPERTIES NOW!!! Emaar Rosehill offers an exceptional selection of resort-style amenities designed for modern families and professionals. Directly connected to Dubai Hills Golf Club, residents enjoy exclusive access to an 18-hole championship course, along with a premium clubhouse, spa, and golf training academy—elevating an active and refined lifestyle.