DAMAC Islands 2 – Bermuda | 5BR Townhouse | HO Q4
Dubai Land · Bermuda · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,469,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,550
- PPSF
- 2,238
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2026-01-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:56
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×5 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "16133449", "16007793" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Townhouse for sale in DAMAC Islands 2, Dubai Inspired by the charm of the Bahamas, DAMAC Islands 2 introduces a refined island-inspired lifestyle within a master-planned waterfront community. Designed around crystal lagoons, swimmable water canals, and white-sand beach zones, the development delivers a true resort-style living experience complemented by lush landscaping, jogging and cycling tracks, and curated lifestyle, wellness, and leisure destinations. PROPERTY DETAILS Property Name: DAMAC Islands 2 – Bermuda Developer: DAMAC Properties Property Type: Townhouse Unit Type: 5 Bedrooms Built-up Area: 3,158.24 sq. ft Plot Area: 2,363.75 sq. ft Price: AED 3,844,000 Property Status: Off-Plan FEATURES & FINISHES Smart and spacious floor layout Spacious balconies with panoramic views Fully tiled bathrooms with elegant finishes Modern kitchen with premium cabinetry Maid’s room and storage area (as per layout) KEY AMENITIES Crystal lagoons and water features Aqua Park and Aqua Dome Jungle River and Jungle Swing Mini Golf Island and paddling areas Waterfall lagoon and waterside cafés Retail shops and wedding venue LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS 15 mins – Sports City, Motor City, DAMAC Hills 18 mins – Dubai Investment Park 20 mins – Expo City 23 mins – DWC International Airport 28 mins – DXB International Airport 30 mins – Burj Al Arab About Us: Domia Estates is an Italian-led real estate brokerage and investment consulting firm committed to delivering a top-notch, holistic experience to our clients. We believe true success in real estate demands expertise, integrity, and a 360-degree approach that supports every stage of the journey. Our comprehensive suite of services includes Research and Advisory, Portfolio Management, Portfolio Evaluation, Financial Development Planning, and Macroeconomic Trend Analysis.