Stunning 2-BR | Huge Terrace | Q4 2028
Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Golf Dale · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,621,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,399
- PPSF
- 1,874
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:56
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Property Network is delighted to offer this elegant two-bedroom apartment located in Golf Dale, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Huge Terrace - Area size: 1,399 Sq. ft - Laundry Room - Built in Wardrobes - Covered Parking - Central AC - Q4 2028 FEATURES & AMENITIES: - Swimming Pools - Tennis Courts - Outdoor Gym - Yoga Deck - Jogging Track - Multi-Purpose Court - Skate Park - Clubhouse - Community Parks - BBQ Facilities - Retail Plaza - Event Spaces - Dedicated Play Zones - Overlooking the Emaar South Golf Course - Panoramic golf course and landscaped views Golf Dale Tower 2 is ideally situated in the heart of Emaar South, Dubai, and represents the second phase of an exclusive two-tower residential project by Emaar Properties. The development features elegantly designed one- to three-bedroom apartments, as well as three-bedroom townhouses, combining modern comfort with refined living. Residents can enjoy a wide range of premium amenities, including tennis courts, jogging tracks, yoga decks, swimming pools, and an outdoor gym. Set against breathtaking natural surroundings, the community offers convenient access to a golf clubhouse, upscale dining, and retail destinations. With dedicated play areas, versatile event spaces, and lush green parks, Golf Dale Tower 2 is an ideal choice for those seeking an active and well-balanced lifestyle. ABOUT PROPERTY NETWORK: Property Network is a multi-award winning real estate consultancy based in Dubai and operating since 2005 with extensive expertise and experience in major destinations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, London and Istanbul. Call us now for inquiries!