Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | PP | Mall | Metro | Motivated Seller

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
963
PPSF
1,661
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Uzair Bhakrani
Listed
2026-01-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4629816477330715,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.3%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1172 chars

Description

Tabani Real Estate is proud to present this exclusive 1-Bedroom Apartment in SkyHills Astra, Dubai Science Park. This unit offers the largest 1-bedroom layout in the project, designed with space comparable to a 2-bedroom apartment. It is a sold-out floor plan that was fully booked at launch and is no longer available from the developer. With a flexible 5-year post-handover payment plan, it presents a rare opportunity for both end-users and investors. Property Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Biggest 1-Bedroom Layout (as spacious as a 2-Bedroom) Marina View Off-plan with premium finishing Amenities: Rooftop infinity pool with panoramic views State-of-the-art gym & wellness areas Private cinema room & games room Dedicated children’s play area Smart home technology Eco-friendly, sustainable design Padel Court Location Highlights: 3 mins – Miracle Garden 8 mins – Dubai Hills Mall 12 mins – Dubai Hills Golf Club 15 mins – Downtown Dubai, Burj Khalifa & JBR Key Highlight: This is a rare end-user deal — the biggest and most spacious 1-bedroom layout (sold out at launch), combined with a 5-year post-handover payment plan. Company Name: Tabani Real Estate