Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive Waterfront Living | Smart Payment

Dubai Islands · Azizi Wasel · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,799,000
Size (sqft)
968
PPSF
2,891
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shyryn Argimbayeva
Listed
2026-01-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15859411",
        "15693620",
        "15693237",
        "15995704",
        "15844414"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1031 chars

Description

Presented by UrbanSpace Real Estate LLC Discover refined island living at Azizi Wasel, located in the rapidly growing Dubai Islands. This waterfront development blends modern design, smart-home features, and strong investment potential—ideal for both end-users and investors. Property Details: • Apartments & Penthouses (Studios, 1–3BR + Penthouses) • 100% Freehold Ownership • Contemporary layouts with premium finishes • Smart-home technology • Scenic Arabian Gulf & skyline views Amenities: • Resort-style swimming pool • Direct beach access • Fully equipped gym & spa facilities • Kids’ leisure areas • Retail cafés & landscaped outdoor spaces • 24/7 concierge & security Prime Location: • Minutes to Deira & key city hubs • Easy access to major highways • Close to Downtown Dubai Flexible Payment Plan: • 10% on Reservation • 40% During Construction • 50% on Handover A prime waterfront address offering strong rental demand and long-term capital appreciation. Secure your unit today with UrbanSpace Real Estate LLC.