Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Single Row | Close to Park

Dubai Land · Maldives · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,687,646
Size (sqft)
2,384
PPSF
1,546
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Victor Gutsul
Listed
2026-01-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15989000",
        "15989072",
        "15997168"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1041 chars

Description

Engel & Voelkers presents this stunning 5 bedroom townhouse located in the prestigious Maldives sub-community in DAMAC Islands. Positioned on a prime corner, single-row plot near the central hub, this home offers exceptional privacy, spacious living, and close proximity to world-class amenities. - Corner Unit - Single Row - 5 Bedrooms - 6 Bathrooms - Next to the Park - Premium Location - BUA 3,178 sq.ft - Plot 2,431 sq.ft - 2 Covered Parking Spaces The Maldives sub-community in DAMAC Islands delivers a tranquil island-inspired environment enhanced by water features and greenery, without compromising on accessibility to Dubai’s major attractions. An excellent opportunity for end users and investors alike, offering long-term value in a highly desirable waterfront destination. Engel & Voelkers is one of the world’s leading service companies specializing in the brokerage of residential and commercial properties, yachts and aviation, with 1,000+ offices in over 30 countries. Contact Engel & Voelkers today for further details.