Vastu Apt | Lowest Price | Investor Payment Plan
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,048,000
- Size (sqft)
- 644
- PPSF
- 1,627
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:24
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4739741967860971, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "15986249" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
AKD Real Estate is delighted to present this exceptional 1 bed Apartment in Al Furjan, Azizi Sakandar Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathroom - Semi-Furnished - 1 parking - Size 644.23 Sqft Features & Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym - Kids Play Area - Landscaped Outdoor Areas - Multi-purpose Community Room - 24/7 Security & CCTV - Covered Parking - Retail Shops & Cafés - Bus stop Nearby Project Highlights: * Modern & Elegant Design with clean architecture and premium-quality finishes * Prime Al Furjan Location, close to Sheikh Zayed Road and Discovery Gardens * High Rental Demand, thanks to excellent connectivity and urban lifestyle conveniences * Smart-Home Ready Apartments with well-planned layouts and efficient use of space * Attractive Payment Plans offering strong returns and high ROI potential for investors * Close to Schools, Hospitals & Retail, with easy access to daily essentials and entertainment * Family-Friendly Community featuring green spaces, walking tracks, and a peaceful environment Location Access: * 5 mins – Ibn Battuta Mall * 10 mins – Dubai Marina * 12 mins – JBR * 15 mins – Jumeirah Lakes Towers * 20 mins – Downtown Dubai * 25 mins – Dubai International Airport Contact Us for more information and details +971585858849