LAST UNIT AVAILABLE | HIGH FLOOR | 4% DLD WAIVER
Al Wasl · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 15,993,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,141
- PPSF
- 5,092
- Type
- Duplex
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2026-01-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:24
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "16278657", "15981590" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Introducing a rare 3-bedroom duplex residence at Safa Gate, an architectural icon rising above Sheikh Zayed Road in Dubai’s prestigious Platinum exceptional home offers panoramic park views, double-height volumes, and a layout more akin to a private sky villa than a conventional apartment. Spanning an impressive 3,141.66 this duplex is arranged across two expansive levels, creating a seamless balance between entertaining and private living. The lower level features a dramatic double-height living and dining space, open to above, with floor-to-ceiling glazing that floods the home with natural light while framing serene Safa Park views. A contemporary open kitchen, storage areas, laundry, powder room, and a generously sized bedroom suite complete this level, along with a private balcony. The upper level is dedicated to privacy and comfort, featuring two spacious bedrooms, each designed with refined finishes and access to balconies overlooking the park. A secondary living lounge on this floor offers flexibility as a family area, media space, or private retreat. Safa Gate is perfectly positioned beside Safa Park and the Dubai Canal, offering residents a rare connection to greenery while remaining moments from City Walk, Jumeirah, Downtown Dubai, and Dubai Mall. The development is curated for elevated living, with world-class amenities including an aurora pool with immersive lighting, sunken pool lounges, open-air and gravity gyms, spa and wellness zones, meditation and light-therapy spaces, co-working pods, private lounges, rooftop social decks, and landscaped leisure areas. Property Details: • 3-bedroom duplex apartment • Total area: 3,141.66 • Safa Park view • Price: AED 15,993,000 • Handover: October 2029 Payment Plan: • 20% deposit on booking • 1% monthly instalments during construction • 50% on completion Interested in this unit or want to learn more? Get in touch today to explore investment opportunities at Safa Gate.