Anomaly · Listing detail

Distress Deal | 1BHK in Aura Elite | Pool View

Dubai Silicon Oasis · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
954,000
Size (sqft)
733
PPSF
1,301
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amina Bibi
Listed
2025-12-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16073039",
        "16229281",
        "15957812",
        "14752083"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1325 chars

Description

Discover an amazing distress deal in one of Dubai Silicon Oasis’s most in-demand new projects — Aura Elite. This spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment comes with a modern layout, prime pool view, and an attractive long-term payment plan perfect for both investors and end-users. Property Details: 1 Bedroom Apartment 2 Washrooms Built-in Wardrobes Size: (Add exact sqft if available) Balcony with Swimming Pool View Modern Open Kitchen Smart Home Features 1 Covered Parking Project Highlights – Aura Elite Premium residential building in Dubai Silicon Oasis Corner plot with open views High-quality finishing Luxury lobby & fast elevators Rooftop amenities High rental demand in DSO Community Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Kids Play Area 24/7 Security & CCTV Dedicated Parking Retail & Cafes Nearby Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Academic City Payment Plan (Easy & Flexible) 30% Down Payment 30% During Construction 40% on Handover (Q1 2027) This is a rare distress deal in a high-demand community, offering excellent ROI potential and long-term capital growth. Location – Dubai Silicon Oasis Family-friendly and tech-driven master community Close to Silicon Central Mall, schools, clinics, supermarkets 12 minutes to Mirdif City Centre 15 minutes to DXB Airport 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai