Spacious 1BR in Royal 3A | Prime Location | Resale
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,371,978
- Size (sqft)
- 888
- PPSF
- 1,545
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2025-12-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:24
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 26 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 30, "matchedListings": [ "15815877", "15820358", "15816531", "15816759", "15815337", "15835126", "15835231", "15757563", "15836193", "15823015", "15779738", "15778664", "15756889", "15836792", "15835282", "15846345", "15680872", "15836600", "15830935", "15847074" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Riverside Royal 3-A presents a refined selection of modern 1-bedroom residences, thoughtfully planned to suit both homeowners and investors. These apartments balance stylish interiors with functional layouts designed for everyday living. Each unit features a spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes, an open-concept living and dining area, and expansive windows that enhance natural light. Contemporary finishes and smart space planning ensure comfort and efficiency, while dedicated covered parking is provided for every apartment. Residents enjoy access to a -private gym -swimming pool -children’s play areas -landscaped communal spaces -round-the-clock security with CCTV surveillance. Ideally located, the community offers quick connectivity to -Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -proximity to Expo City Dubai -just 15 minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport. Nearby schools, shopping destinations, and healthcare facilities add to the appeal, making it an excellent choice for personal use or rental investment.