Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 4Bed Villa | Nad Al Sheba Gardens

Nad Al Sheba · Nad Al Sheba Gardens · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,553,000
Size (sqft)
6,393
PPSF
2,119
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamad Basem Ghalwan
Listed
2025-12-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15932365",
        "15932370",
        "16243696",
        "16170348"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1332 chars

Description

Welcome to your dream home in Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 11! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom villa offers a spacious 6,393.87 sqft of living space, perfectly designed for modern family life. Priced at AED 13,553,000, this unfurnished gem comes with 5 bathrooms and a beautiful community view that adds to the serene atmosphere. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully laid out home featuring an open kitchen with top of the line appliances, a cozy study room, and a private garden where you can unwind or entertain guests. There s also a private pool for those sunny Dubai days, plus a shared gym, spa, children s play area, and children s pool within this gated community. Additional highlights include built in wardrobes, a walk in closet, maid and driver rooms, a pantry, laundry and storage rooms, and even a smart home system to keep everything at your fingertips. The villa is Vastu compliant and designed with privacy in mind, complete with covered parking and a garage. Perfect for families and investors alike, this off plan property developed by Meraas is presented by fam Properties Dubai s most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents and a 4.9 star rating from more than 9,200 happy clients. Ready to make this beautiful Nad Al Sheba Gardens villa your new home? Reach out today and let s make it happen!