Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium 2BR Furnished with Private Pool in Natuzzi

Dubai Islands · Natuzzi Harmony Residences by Peace Homes · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,734,999
Size (sqft)
1,419
PPSF
2,632
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15930692",
        "15947617",
        "15945435",
        "15946865"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1786 chars

Description

Experience elevated island living in this stunning fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment with private pool at Natuzzi Harmoni by Peace Homes, perfectly positioned on the prestigious Dubai Islands and offering beautiful partial canal and community views. This exceptional residence blends contemporary design with resort-style comfort, delivering a refined lifestyle for those who value luxury, privacy, and breathtaking surroundings. The apartment welcomes you with a spacious open-plan layout enhanced by large windows that flood the interiors with natural light and create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The modern kitchen is equipped with premium cabinetry, high-quality finishes, and sleek fittings, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned and feature built-in wardrobes with elegant detailing, while the fully furnished interiors provide a sophisticated and ready-to-move-in experience. The true highlight of this home is the private swimming pool, offering an exclusive personal sanctuary where you can unwind, entertain, or simply enjoy the tranquil canal and community views in complete privacy. Key Amenities & Features Private swimming pool Shared swimming pool Shared gym & fitness center Luxury SPA & Sauna Elegant clubhouse Championship golf course Professional tennis court Beautifully landscaped parks Private beach access Retail outlets within the community Grand lobby & reception High-speed lifts Pet-friendly community 24/7 security & building management This remarkable residence offers a perfect combination of luxury, serenity, and long-term investment value, making it an exceptional choice for homeowners and investors seeking an exclusive island lifestyle in Dubai.