Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Below OP | Investors Deal

Damac Lagoons · Lagoon Views 13 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,849,000
Size (sqft)
1,167
PPSF
1,584
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sami Ullah
Listed
2025-12-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 30 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16190276",
        "16101761",
        "14770892",
        "15030358",
        "15946800"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
858 chars

Description

Step into a well designed 2 bedroom apartment offering calm lagoon views and a lifestyle built around open spaces, water features, and modern community living. The layout is smart, bright, and finished in a clean contemporary style that fits perfectly with the overall look and feel of the development. This unit is in one of the most desirable pockets of the community, giving future residents quick access to the lagoon, amenities, and key retail once the project is completed. Whether you re an investor looking for solid future returns or an end user planning ahead, this property is positioned to deliver long term value. For full details on payment plans, construction progress, and handover timelines, reach out directly. I can walk you through the exact breakdown and help you compare it with similar options so you know you re making a smart move.