Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 2BR | Balcony & Pool View |Ajan|

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,160,000
Size (sqft)
1,270
PPSF
1,700
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Baloshi
Listed
2025-12-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4446318559588706,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.4%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
989 chars

Description

Modern Standards Real Estate LLC proudly presents this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Vincitore Benessere community. Thoughtfully designed for contemporary living, this residence offers spacious interiors, a modern open-plan kitchen, and a private balcony with a serene poolside view—ideal for families and smart investors alike. Property Details Price: AED 2,160,000 Bedrooms: 2 Washrooms: 3 Built-up Area: 1,260 Sq. Ft. Balcony: Yes Condition: Semi-Furnished Parking: 1 Dedicated Parking Space Amenities Swimming Pool & Fully Equipped Gym Sauna & Steam Room Kids’ Play Area 24/7 Security & CCTV Prime Location – Arjan, Dubailand 5 Minutes to Dubai Miracle Garden 10 Minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 15 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates 20 Minutes to Downtown Dubai Easy Access to Umm Suqeim Street & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road A rare 2-bedroom layout with 3 washrooms, combining generous space, resort-style amenities, and excellent investment potential.