Anomaly · Listing detail

4BR+Maids room | Spacious Layout | Prime location

Mudon · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,000,000
Size (sqft)
2,583
PPSF
1,548
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ankit Mansukhlal Sanghvi
Listed
2025-12-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15296627",
        "15872482",
        "16307044"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
15.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1342 chars

Description

NO AGENT PLEASE !!! AL & PR REAL ESTATE Proudly presents you this Mudon Al Ranim 7. Mudon Al Ranim 7 are available in 4-bedroom townhouses, each boasting spacious layouts and contemporary finishes. The well-planned floor plans ensure optimal utilization of space, creating a comfortable and functional home for you and your loved ones. Each townhouse is designed to provide ample space and comfort for you and your family, ensuring a perfect blend of modernity and serenity. Property Features: • 4 Bedrooms + Maids Room • 5 bathrooms • Genuine Resale • Semi Open Style Kitchen • Terrace and Balcony with Lush Green Views of the Park • Close to Pool Kids Play Area Whether for leisure or work, at Mudon Al Ranim you will totally forget about the usual hassle of accessing major road networks in Dubai such as Emirates Road, Hessa Street and Al Qudra Road. Thanks to its unique location, Mudon offers its residents the luxury of reaching Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road in just five minutes, Dubai Hills Mall, and Al Maktoum International Airport in only 15 minutes, while Arabella, DAMAC Hills Golf Promenade and Trump International Golf Club are just minutes away. Contact us today for more information or to arrange a viewing. Do not miss this opportunity. Contact us today for pricing, layout details, and to arrange a private viewing.