Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 2BR with Burj Khalifa & City Views

Al Satwa · Elmora · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,870,236
Size (sqft)
691
PPSF
2,706
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15933212",
        "15932951",
        "15430209",
        "15933159",
        "15932877"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1366 chars

Description

Discover luxury living in this spacious 2-bedroom apartment at Elmora Tower, Jumeirah Garden City. Offering stunning panoramic views of Burj Khalifa, Dubai Frame, and the city skyline, this residence is designed to combine elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. The apartment features a bright and airy living and dining area, two generously sized bedrooms, a contemporary kitchen with high-quality finishes, and Juliet balconies that allow you to soak in the spectacular surroundings. Residents of Elmora Tower enjoy access to world-class amenities, including an infinity lap pool with skyline views, open-air gym, jogging track, landscaped podium gardens, luxurious male & female sauna suites, and 24/7 security. Additional services include concierge, housekeeping, private chef, and airport transfers, providing a truly premium lifestyle experience. Strategically located in Jumeirah Garden City, the tower offers easy connectivity to Sheikh Zayed Road, Downtown Dubai, DIFC, Dubai International Airport, La Mer, and major retail and dining destinations. Ideal for both end-users seeking a ready-to-move luxury home and investors looking for high ROI in a prime location, this 2-bedroom apartment in Elmora Tower is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Experience modern luxury at Elmora Tower — a prestigious address in the heart of Dubai.