Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished 1 Bed + Office | Genuine Resale | PHPP

Jumeirah Lake Towers · Viewz 2 by Danube · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
737
PPSF
2,306
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abhishek Sharma
Listed
2025-12-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16240708"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1203 chars

Description

Just Listed Properties is offering to the market this Amazing and Spacious 1-bedroom + Office for Sale in Viewz by Danube at JLT. ***Handover Soon | Fully-Furnished | Post Handover Payment Plan*** Property Details: 1 Bedroom + Office 1 Parking Space Fully Furnished Fully Equipped Kitchen Luxury Furniture by Aston Martin Genuine Resale Swimming Pool Mini Golf Kids Play Area Library Jacuzzi with Rain Shower Gym Restaurants About Community:- Residents of Viewz Tower 2 enjoy a world-class lifestyle with a rich collection of amenities. From a rooftop infinity pool and open-air yoga area to an aquatic gym, mini golf, and library, every detail has been thoughtfully curated. Families can enjoy dedicated kids’ zones, while professionals benefit from a business centre and on-call doctor services. Located in Jumeirah Lake Towers — one of Dubai’s most sought-after urban districts — Viewz Tower offers easy access to Dubai Marina, Sheikh Zayed Road, and a variety of dining, retail, and leisure destinations. The handover is expected in Q2 2026, making this an exceptional opportunity to own a home that combines luxury, design, and investment potential in one of Dubai’s most desirable communities.