Anomaly · Listing detail

Villa for sale in Rivana, The Valley

The Valley · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
4,800,000
Size (sqft)
3,326
PPSF
1,443
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shankari Aneesh
Listed
2025-12-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16021600"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 20.8% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.20798354344582,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
20.8%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1177 chars

Description

Corner Plot | Canal | Waterfront Living | Villa for sale in Rivana, The Valley Magnificent 4 -Bedroom + Maid's Room Villa, The Valley RIVANA, Dubai. This luxurious Villa 4 bedroom plus maid's room in Rivana seamlessly blends modern design, comfort, and breathtaking waterfront views. Key Property Features: - 4 Spacious Bedrooms + Maids Room - 5 Bathrooms - Lush Private Garden - Private pool - Balconies - 3 Parking Spaces - Unique Location Within The Community - Handover in Q1-2027 - A Modern, Fully Equipped Kitchen With High Quality Appliances. - Designer Fittings And Fixtures - Proximity To Renowned Restaurants, Shopping Centers, Public Transportation - Green Parks And Recreation Areas For Outdoor Activities And Relaxation. - High Quality Schools And Healthcare Facilities. Rivana in The Valley, Dubai, is a vibrant community designed for modern living, featuring contemporary homes surrounded by lush landscapes. It offers a range of amenities, including parks, recreational facilities, and retail options, promoting a balanced lifestyle. The community emphasizes connectivity and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals alike.