Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH FLOOR| GENUINE RESALE| SHEIKH ZAYED ROAD VIEW

Zabeel · Park Views Residences A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,134
PPSF
2,645
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anirudh Asawa
Listed
2025-12-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 19,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14881258",
        "16127519",
        "51108792",
        "51193149",
        "16114376",
        "16107628",
        "14756247",
        "14745895"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1287 chars

Description

Classic Properties is pleased to present an ideal high-floor unit in Park Views Residence A (PVR A), ideally located in the prime Al Kifaf area near Dubai Frame and Sheikh Zayed Road. Property Details: * 2 Bedrooms * 2 Bathrooms * 1 Reserved Parking Space * High Floor Unit * Close to Metro Station * Pool & Park Views Amenities & Facilities: * Swimming pool * Fully equipped gym * Dedicated children’s play area * Retail outlets and dining options at podium level * 24/7 CCTV security * Designated parking areas * Nearby shopping mall * Mosque within the community * Sports and recreational facilities * Barbecue area * Scenic community views * Landscaped green parks Payment Plan: * 40% already paid * 60% payable on handover (developer payment plan) Why Invest in This Property * Prime central location close to Downtown Dubai and DIFC * Direct and easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road * High-demand project with strong rental yield and resale value * Attractive and flexible payment structure About Park Views Residences A: Park Views Residence A offers stylish high-rise living in the heart of Al Wasl, Dubai. Featuring modern 1–3 bedroom apartments, it provides stunning city and pool views, convenient access to Sheikh Zayed Road, and a range of premium lifestyle amenities.