Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 2 BR Apartment in Dubai Design District - Atelis at D3

Dubai Design District · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,680,120
Size (sqft)
1,415
PPSF
3,307
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moritz Schubert
Listed
2025-12-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15914785"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1554 chars

Description

Nestle in the creative heart of Dubai with this stylish 2-bedroom apartment in the Atelis at D3, Dubai Design District. This unfurnished unit offers 1,415 sq ft of modern living space, perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and style. With built-in wardrobes providing extra storage space, you'll enjoy smart storage solutions with wall-integrated cabinets. Stay cool in any season with the central air conditioning system ensuring equal cooling throughout the unit. The apartment features covered parking to protect your vehicle from the elements, ensuring convenience and security. Enjoy leisure time at the large shared pool designed for entertainment and relaxation in the complex, or work out at the shared gym equipped with the latest equipment. Distinguished concierge service is available 24/7 to meet your daily needs, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. Located in a welcoming hall for receiving guests, the elegant reception lobby in the building provides a distinctive first impression. Safety and convenience are ensured with security and a professional doorman service for complete comfort. The property also includes a dedicated play area for children with safe equipment, perfect for family living. Explore the pleasant public spaces and family-friendly attractions that Dubai Design District has to offer. This property is ideal for creative professionals and families alike, offering a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Dubai's vibrant and innovative community.