Anomaly · Listing detail

1 BR | Emaar | Dubai Hills | Green Community

Dubai Hills Estate · Parkwood Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
733
PPSF
2,728
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Tahira Jabeen Khan
Listed
2026-01-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16219692",
        "15989872"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1625 chars

Description

Presenting this well-appointed 1-bedroom apartment in Parkwood, Dubai Hills Estate, an Emaar-developed community designed around open green spaces, walkability, and modern living. The apartment offers a functional open-plan layout with a bright living and dining area, enhanced by large windows that bring in natural light and frame peaceful community views. The contemporary kitchen features clean finishes and smart storage, while the bedroom is generously sized with built-in wardrobes, offering both comfort and practicality. High-quality finishes and a well-balanced layout make this home ideal for everyday living or long-term investment. Parkwood is set within the heart of Dubai Hills Estate, giving residents direct access to landscaped parks, leisure amenities, and essential lifestyle destinations. With Dubai Hills Park and Dubai Hills Mall just minutes away, and excellent connectivity to Downtown Dubai and major highways, this location continues to attract strong end-user and rental demand. An excellent opportunity to own in one of Dubai’s most sought-after Emaar communities. Property Features: -1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom -Bright open-plan living & dining area -Large windows with community views -Built-in wardrobes -Modern kitchen with quality finishes -Thoughtfully designed layout Community Amenities: -Emaar master-planned development -Swimming pool & fully equipped gym -Landscaped gardens & walking paths -Children’s play areas -Close to Dubai Hills Park -Minutes from Dubai Hills Mall -Easy access to Al Khail Road & Downtown Dubai Contact today for presentation, site visit and more information.