Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR + Maid | Closed Kitchen I Flexible PP

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,210,000
Size (sqft)
1,195
PPSF
1,849
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Messy Sukesh
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3959554715693833,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.5%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1593 chars

Description

Experience serene, contemporary living at Symbolic Zen Residences, a boutique low-rise development designed for privacy, comfort, and modern lifestyles. Located in the heart of Al Furjan, this exclusive residential project offers a peaceful retreat while remaining well connected to Dubai’s key destinations—ideal for both end users and investors. Key Features • 2 Bedroom apartment with dedicated maid’s room • Boutique residence with only 82 exclusive units • Spacious, private, airy, and sunlit layout • Minimalist interiors focused on comfort and livability • Smart-home ready with upgraded finishes • Health-inspired lifestyle amenities • Peaceful surroundings with green spaces and family parks • Flexible and convenient payment plans • Early handover expected by Q1 2027 • Freehold ownership available for all nationalities • Strong potential for capital appreciation and rental yield Developed by Symbolic Developments, Symbolic Zen Residences blends refined architecture with wellness-focused amenities and thoughtful layouts. The project is designed to provide privacy, space, and long-term value, making it a strong option for both end-users and investors seeking quality living in Al Furjan. Prime Location – Al Furjan • 5 minutes’ walk to Ibn Battuta Mall & Metro Station • 10 minutes to Dubai Marina & JBR • 15 minutes to Expo City Dubai • 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport • Close to schools, clinics, supermarkets, and retail outlets • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Contact MBC Real Estate for more details or to book your unit.