Exclusive High-Floor 1BR Residence in Brand centro
Al Satwa · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,807,570
- Size (sqft)
- 759
- PPSF
- 2,381
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Elizabeth Eterrii
- Listed
- 2025-12-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:53
Photos (3)
×5 dup1
×5 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 13, "matchedListings": [ "15897674", "15900271", "15898919", "15901323", "15899162" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 23.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.2301982560219406, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 23.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience elevated urban living in this high-floor 1-bedroom apartment at Brand Centro, ideally located in the prime and fast-growing community of Jumeirah Garden City. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this residence features a well-planned layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, offering a bright and airy space complemented by its higher-floor position. The apartment offers a generously sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, ample storage, and a well-appointed bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow abundant natural light while enhancing the sense of openness and providing pleasant city views. High-quality finishes, contemporary fittings, and clean architectural lines reflect a modern and refined lifestyle. Brand Centro enjoys excellent connectivity with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, DIFC, Downtown Dubai, retail outlets, dining destinations, and public transportation, making it an ideal choice for both end-users and investors. Building Amenities: Central Air Conditioning High-Speed Lifts Elegant Lobby Area Dedicated Parking Recreational Areas Shared Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Shared Gym & Fitness Center 24/7 Security and CCTV Surveillance Smart Home Features This high-floor 1-bedroom apartment presents a valuable opportunity to own a modern home in a well-connected urban community, offering elevated living, everyday convenience, and long-term investment potential.