Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI | Handover Q1 2026 | Best Unit

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,725,000
Size (sqft)
1,374
PPSF
1,255
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zibusiso Gilbert Mapanda
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15896104"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1382 chars

Description

Experience elevated living at Enaya Residences, an exclusive boutique development ideally located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom apartment offers spacious interiors, contemporary layouts, and high-quality finishes, complemented by access to a full range of lifestyle amenities—perfect for end-users and investors alike. Each residence is intelligently planned to enhance space, comfort, and serenity. Select layouts also feature maid’s rooms, catering to growing families or those seeking added functionality and convenience. Project Highlights Elegant, hotel-style lobby with modern design Temperature-controlled swimming pool for adults and children Landscaped outdoor areas with seating spaces Dedicated children’s play area and family leisure zones Fully equipped fitness center and wellness facilities BBQ area ideal for social gatherings Multi-purpose sports court and badminton area Jogging and walking tracks within the community Gated development with 24/7 security Covered parking along with visitor parking spaces Prime Location – Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) 2 minutes to Sheikh Zayed Road 10 minutes to Circle Mall, JVC 19 minutes to Mall of the Emirates 20 minutes to Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah 25 minutes to Jumeirah Beach 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport & Al Maktoum International Airport