Anomaly · Listing detail

40/60 Payment Plan | Corner Unit | Skyline View

Business Bay · Peninsula · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
863
PPSF
3,012
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Katie Narey
Listed
2025-12-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16292562",
        "16074101",
        "14953132"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1007 chars

Description

Where the ultimate in style meets impeccable design, Peninsula Four, The Plaza provides a combination of sophistication and elegance with a contemporary urban twist. - One Bedroom Apartment - Corner Unit - Skyline and Canal View - 40/60 Payment Plan - Guest W.C - 863 sq.ft BUA - Prime Location - Ready 2026 - Resort Style Swimming Pools - Fitness Centres - Landscaped plaza and terraces - Supermarkets - Co working spaces Located at the beating core of the fully integrated master waterfront community development, The Plaza at Peninsula is destined to become home to a lively environment where different people from all walks of life come together at the centre of this upbeat, urban marketplace. Offering a unique waterfront lifestyle amid the eclectic excitement of Downtown Dubai, The Plaza features an extensive range of indoor and outdoor dining experiences, retail and entertainment facilities, along with generous areas of gardens and public realm. For more information please get in touch