Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 3 Bedroom Lagoon Apartment

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Azizi Venice 14 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,764,000
Size (sqft)
1,561
PPSF
1,770
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Gomaa
Listed
2025-12-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15882550",
        "53165126",
        "16049382",
        "15949918",
        "16261216"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1088 chars

Description

Discover elevated waterfront living with this luxury 3-bedroom lagoon-facing apartment in Azizi Venice, an iconic master-planned community inspired by the charm of Venice. Property Type: 3 Bedroom Apartment Size: 1,578 sq. ft. Price: AED 2,764,000 View: Lagoon View Status: Off-Plan This spacious residence features a well-balanced layout, elegant interiors, and large windows that offer stunning lagoon views, creating a serene and resort-style living experience. Azizi Venice is designed to deliver a vibrant lifestyle with waterfront promenades, retail outlets, leisure attractions, and excellent connectivity to key destinations across Dubai. Key Highlights: Exclusive lagoon-facing unit Generous 3-bedroom layout Premium finishes & modern design High capital appreciation potential Ideal for families and long-term investors More Information: This is an off-plan project offering flexible payment plans, attractive pricing, and strong future growth potential. Detailed floor plans, payment schedules, handover timelines, and unit availability are available upon request.