Anomaly · Listing detail

STANDALONE l MOTIVATED SELLER l GOLF COMMUNITY

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Fairway Villas 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,600,000
Size (sqft)
3,030
PPSF
1,518
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hussein Abdelrahman
Listed
2025-12-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15286612"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1239 chars

Description

Fidelity Premium Real Estate is pleased to offer this exceptional 3-bedroom villa for sale in Fairway Villas 2, located in the prestigious Emaar South community. This is a single-row, corner unit with a spacious plot, ideally positioned close to the golf course and community entrance. Key Details: • Plot Size: 4581 sqft • BUA: 3,030 sq ft • Flooring: G+1 • Completion: Q4 2026 • Near to Park • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Natural Light • Modern Open-Plan Layout • Covered Parking • Private Garden Thoughtfully designed layout with elegant interiors, private terrace, and separate maid’s room. Community Amenities: • Championship Golf Course • BBQ Area & Parks • Swimming Pool • Gym & Health Clubs • Basketball Court • Children’s Play Areas • Mosque, Schools & Retail Centre • Cafes & Restaurants Prime Location: • 9 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport • 35 mins to Palm Jumeirah • 37 mins to The Walk JBR • 41 mins to Burj Al Arab • 44 mins to Dubai Mall • 50 mins to Dubai International Airport (DXB) Live in the heart of New Dubai at the exclusive Fairway Villas 2. Nestled in a master-planned golf community, this project offers a serene lifestyle surrounded by greenery while staying close to the city’s future landmarks