Anomaly · Listing detail

Italian-Inspired Studio for Sale | City of Arabia

City of Arabia · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
607,000
Size (sqft)
337
PPSF
1,801
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Gomaa
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15882482",
        "15882213"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
995 chars

Description

707 Real Estate presented European charm in Dubai with this beautifully designed studio apartment located in Azizi Milan – Building 51, a community inspired by the iconic city of Milan, Italy. Property Details: Stylish studio apartment 1 modern bathroom Size: 337 sq. ft. Fully fitted kitchen with contemporary finishes Spacious balcony with community views Smart layout maximizing space and comfort Price: AED 607,000 Building & Community Features: Elegant Italian-style lobby Milan-inspired architecture and design Well-maintained common areas Secure and peaceful residential environment Prime Location & Road Connectivity: Direct access to major road networks 5 minutes to IMG Worlds of Adventure 5 minutes to Global Village Near Miracle Garden & Butterfly Garden Easy connectivity to Downtown Dubai and major hubs. An excellent choice for investors and homeowners seeking a unique Italian-themed lifestyle with strong growth potential in Dubai. Contact 707 Real Estate for more details.