Anomaly · Listing detail

Serene Pool View | Modern Riverside Living in DIP2

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,381,577
Size (sqft)
774
PPSF
1,784
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Humayun Khan
Listed
2025-12-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 20,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15877347",
        "15864565",
        "15866461",
        "15875658",
        "15878632",
        "15865422",
        "15929797",
        "15960714",
        "15917645",
        "15962838",
        "15877579",
        "15877017",
        "15870404",
        "15867108",
        "15870809",
        "15878064"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1312 chars

Description

Discover a refined lifestyle in this bright and well-appointed 1-bedroom apartment located in Riverside Royal 3-A, featuring tranquil views over the community pool. Designed for modern living, this residence combines everyday comfort with strong investment appeal in a fast-growing neighborhood. Apartment Details -Generously sized 1-bedroom with peaceful pool-facing aspect -Well-planned layout ensuring optimal space utilization -Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light -Elegant finishes and contemporary design throughout -Ideal for homeowners and investors alike due to high rental demand Community Facilities -Modern fitness center with quality equipment -Inviting swimming pool for residents -Safe and engaging children’s play area -24/7 security services with CCTV monitoring -Dedicated covered parking spaces -Green landscaped paths and open communal areas Strategic Location -Direct connectivity to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Expo Road -Approximately 10 minutes from Expo City Dubai -15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport -Nearby access to supermarkets, schools, clinics, and essential services A smart choice for those seeking contemporary living or a high-performing property investment within a well-connected residential community.