Anomaly · Listing detail

luxurious 3BR Duplex - Special Unit - Amazing view

Dubai Islands · Wynwood By Imtiaz · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,103,462
Size (sqft)
2,007
PPSF
2,543
Type
Duplex
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2025-12-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15891978",
        "15958432",
        "16001886"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1402 chars

Description

This description of Wynwood Residence by Imtiaz paints a vivid picture of an upscale, thoughtfully designed residential development situated on the Dubai Islands. Here's a quick breakdown of what’s being conveyed, in case you're evaluating it for investment, living, or marketing purposes: Project Highlights: • Prime Location: Located on the prestigious Dubai Islands, offering: o Waterfront living with serene views o Close proximity to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and DXB Airport o Balanced lifestyle: isolation with accessibility Potential Audience: This project seems tailored for: • High-net-worth individuals • Luxury lifestyle seekers • Expats/investors looking for tranquil yet well-connected living • Design-conscious buyers who value aesthetics as much as convenience • Architectural Appeal: Described as a "sanctuary" and a "sculpted reflection of serenity", implying: o Contemporary, possibly minimalist design o Use of premium materials o Architecture that blends into the natural coastal environment • Luxury Living: Offers a mix of: o Timeless design o Curated amenities (likely high-end wellness, fitness, and leisure facilities) o Focus on attention to detail and precision craftsmanship • Dubai Islands Lifestyle: o Crystal-clear waters, expansive coastlines o Access to fine dining, luxury retail, and cultural experiences o Quiet and exclusivity, without being cut off from city life