Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR Apartment | Riverside Views Royal | DIP-2

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,491,008
Size (sqft)
888
PPSF
1,679
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Donnah Hatamosa Sasing
Listed
2025-12-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 13 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 14,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15861024",
        "15935786",
        "15936074",
        "15956623",
        "15918648",
        "15912527",
        "15932461",
        "15960959",
        "15929797",
        "15960714",
        "15768572",
        "51089911",
        "16049154"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1589 chars

Description

Experience contemporary living at DAMAC Riverside Royal Tower 3-B, a modern residential community offering well-designed apartments in a secure, family-friendly setting. Located in Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2), this development offers comfort, connectivity, and strong long-term value—making it highly attractive for both homeowners and property investors. Property & Community Features: Contemporary apartments with efficient layouts Swimming pool with landscaped surroundings Fully equipped gymnasium Children’s play area 24/7 security with CCTV monitoring Covered parking Clean, well-maintained community environment Prime Location – DIP 2: Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Expo Road Approx. 10 minutes to Dubai Expo City Approx. 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport Near schools, supermarkets, clinics, and daily conveniences Located in a rapidly expanding residential and commercial destination Ideal for Investors: Strong rental demand from working professionals and families Competitive entry price points compared to surrounding Dubai communities Attractive rental yields supported by steady demand in DIP 2 Increasing capital appreciation potential as infrastructure and population continue to grow Suitable for both long-term leasing and short-term rental strategy Delivering modern living, excellent facilities, and strategic location advantages, DAMAC Riverside Royal Tower 3-B stands out as a valuable investment opportunity in Dubai’s evolving real estate market—perfect for buyers seeking confidence, convenience, and long-term ROI.