Anomaly · Listing detail

FULLY FURNISHED | SPACIOUS | PRIME INVESTMENT

Dubai Silicon Oasis · The Hillgate Tower A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,939,828
Size (sqft)
1,196
PPSF
1,621
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammad Naveed
Listed
2025-12-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15897509",
        "16293607",
        "15896839"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1249 chars

Description

Fitson Real Estate presents this stunning 2 bedroom for Sale in The Hillgate, Dubai Silicon Oasis. Introducing The Hillgate, a modern residential landmark in Dubai Silicon Oasis, offering stylish, practical living with an elegant community feel. The development features sleek studios to spacious 4-bedroom homes, all designed with floor-to-ceiling windows, premium finishes, and bright, refined interiors. A curated selection of leisure and wellness amenities further enhances everyday living, creating a balanced and elevated lifestyle for residents. The Hillgate Amenities: • Swimming pool • Children’s pool • Fully equipped gym • Yoga & meditation area • Outdoor lounge spaces • Multi-purpose hall • Children’s play area • Landscaped garden zones • Walking & jogging tracks • Secure covered parking • 24/7 security & concierge services Key Nearby Destinations Burj Khalifa & Dubai Fountain – 22 min Dubai International Airport (DXB) – 21 min Sky Views Observatory – 24 min Dubai Outlet Mall – 9 min Museum of the Future – 23 min Al Barari Playground – 10 min Dubai Dolphinarium – 32 min Hamdan Bin Mohammed Smart University – 5 min Al Habtoor Polo Resort & Club – 8 min Fakeeh University Hospital – 6 min GEMS Wellington Academy – FZE – 4 min