SMART HOME | HIGH FLOOR | HIGH ROI
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,589,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,030
- PPSF
- 1,542
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Nouha Lamrani
- Listed
- 2025-12-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:21
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16226435" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.6% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4962484246403402, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 49.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Price: AED 1,589,000 Location: Jumeirah Village Triangle Building: Treppan Tower Developer: Fakhruddin Properties Type: 2 Bedroom Apartment Size: approx. 1,030 View: Amenities & JVT View Spacious 2 bedroom apartment in Treppan Tower, a next-generation residential development in Jumeirah Village Triangle focused on wellness, sustainability, and smart living. The apartment features a well-planned layout with a bright living and dining area, modern kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and large windows offering open community and amenities views. Treppan Tower is built around the “Treppan Living” philosophy, integrating AI-enabled smart home technology, pure indoor air quality, centralized mineralized drinking water, efficient waste management, and intelligent automation controlled through a single mobile application. Residents benefit from 21 lifestyle amenities spread across two dedicated floors, including swimming pool, kids pool, fully equipped gym, kids play area, BBQ and outdoor party deck, greenhouse café, hammocks, outdoor seating areas, infinity pool, yoga deck, library, café, wellness lounges, and recreational spaces. Strategically located in Jumeirah Village Triangle with excellent connectivity: 17 minutes to JLT 19 minutes to Dubai Marina 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah 22 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 25 minutes to Business Bay An excellent option for families and investors seeking a spacious 2 bedroom apartment in a wellness-focused community with strong rental demand and long-term value appreciation.