VASTU COMPLIANT | Q4 2027 | MARINA VIEW
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,655,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,033
- PPSF
- 1,602
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2025-12-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:21
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×1 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 9, "matchedListings": [ "15725287", "15825973", "15858093", "15858765", "15858971" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.7% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4766471960271239, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover your serene haven in the heart of Dubai with the Santorini Residences by Loutraki. This 2-bedroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for families and professionals alike. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony, which is perfect for relaxation and contemplation. The spacious unit is Vastu-compliant, ensuring a harmonious living environment that respects traditional engineering principles. The property features central air conditioning, covered parking, and a professional doorman service for complete comfort. Pets are welcome, making it a great choice for pet owners. Take a dip in the shared pool or enjoy a workout in the shared gym. The children's pool and play area add to the family-friendly atmosphere. Located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Triangle, this off-plan property provides easy access to major attractions, including schools, parks, and shopping centers. The community is known for its peaceful atmosphere and family-oriented environment, offering a well-rounded lifestyle with plenty of green spaces and modern amenities. With a gated community, 24/7 concierge service, and security, you can enjoy a worry-free living experience. The lobby-in-building adds to the convenience, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a balanced and comfortable lifestyle in Dubai.