AMAZING MARINA VIEW | HIGH ROI
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,650,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,033
- PPSF
- 1,597
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2025-12-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:21
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×4 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "15858093", "15825973", "15859751", "15858765", "15725287", "15438677" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4782806317448919, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Welcome to Santorini Residences by Loutraki, a 2-bedroom apartment offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony with breathtaking views. The advanced central air conditioning system ensures equal cooling throughout the unit, providing a comfortable living environment. Stay fit with access to the shared gym equipped with the latest equipment. Distinguished concierge service is available 24/7 to meet your daily needs, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. Park your vehicle safely in the covered parking area, protected from sun and rain. Children can play in the dedicated play area with safe equipment, while the shallow pool is perfect for kids to enjoy water safely. The welcoming hall for receiving guests offers a distinctive first impression. This Vastu-compliant design respects energy and harmony rules, ensuring a balanced and serene living space. Located in the heart of Dubai, the property offers easy connectivity to major attractions and destinations. Discover the pros and cons of living in this vibrant community to decide whether it’s the right neighborhood for you.