Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR Sea View | Resort Lifestyle Living

Dubai Islands · Treppan Serenique Residences · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,653,000
Size (sqft)
1,855
PPSF
3,586
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15855458",
        "15855102"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1370 chars

Description

Treppan Serenique Residences is a stunning twin-tower project offering a stylish selection of 3-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully designed to blend luxury with breathtaking views. Residents can choose from spacious layouts, many enjoying uninterrupted seaviews and golf course. Every detail, from the grand lobby chandelier to corner units with private jacuzzis, radiates a sense of refined living. The project truly excels in amenities, offering an incredible experiences spread across three levels for a resort-like lifestyle. Residents can indulge in advanced wellness features like red light therapy, cryotherapy, hyperbaric oxygen therapy, and floatation therapy in the unique biohacking zone. The rooftop infinity pool with views of the sea and golf course crowns this exceptional array of facilities, creating a perfect sanctuary for relaxation. Beyond wellness, Treppan Serenique Residences pampers its residents with lively social spaces and recreational options. Families will love the kids’ pools, splash zones, and sandpit playgrounds, while adults can enjoy the indoor and outdoor gyms, aqua gym, mini golf, and jogging tracks. Social gatherings come alive at the outdoor cinema, amphitheater, party decks, and BBQ pits. Perfectly positioned close to the beach and Dubai’s finest attractions, this is a place where every moment feels special and luxurious.