Anomaly · Listing detail

Waterfront Villa l Type A l Exclusive

Dubai Islands · Bay Villas · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
19,000,000
Size (sqft)
7,450
PPSF
2,550
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nastassia Kirchmayr
Listed
2025-12-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15785724",
        "15846922",
        "16025162",
        "14756942"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
802 chars

Description

Mo Properties is delighted to present this exceptional off-plan 5-bedrooms Waterfront Villa in the heart of Dubai Islands – Nakheel’s flagship island destination that blends coastal serenity with luxury living. Villa Features: - Expansive open-plan living and dining areas - Floor-to-ceiling windows offering abundant natural light and lush park views - Pet-Friendly Community and Layout with Dedicated Pet Zone - Fully fitted modern kitchen, maid’s room, and ample storage - Seamless indoor-outdoor connection for a resort-style lifestyle Community Features: - Lush parks, waterfront promenade, cycling and jogging tracks - Clubhouse with pool, fitness and wellness amenities - Direct beach access, marina and premium dining options - Gated, secure community with easy connectivity to mainland Dubai