Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish 1BR | Modern Elegance | Urban Living

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,231,000
Size (sqft)
575
PPSF
2,140
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Murad Abdelwase
Listed
2025-12-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3081160301919163,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.8%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1598 chars

Description

KMS Properties LLC is proud to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in SOL Levante, Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT)—a thoughtfully designed residence offering both lifestyle comfort and strong investment potential in a prime Dubai location. Property Highlights: • Location: Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) • 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathrooms • Private balcony with sunset and partial Marina views • Contemporary layout with premium finishes • Ideal for both end-users and investors • Asking Price: AED 1,231,000 About SOL Levante – JVT SOL Levante by SOL Properties is an upcoming lifestyle-oriented residential development set within the tranquil yet well-connected community of JVT. Designed with architectural elegance and a strong focus on wellness, the project offers over 50,000 sq. ft. of resort-style amenities, creating a balanced environment for modern living. Residents will enjoy an infinity swimming pool, outdoor cinema, jogging track, padel tennis court, yoga decks, and fully equipped indoor and outdoor gyms. Thoughtfully planned open-plan residences feature floor-to-ceiling windows that flood interiors with natural light while framing beautiful sunset and partial Marina views. The development also includes on-site retail outlets, cafés, and co-working spaces, ensuring everyday convenience. Strategically positioned near Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, SOL Levante provides seamless connectivity to Dubai Marina, Bluewaters Island, and Downtown Dubai. A refined lifestyle, prime location, and strong growth potential make this property an exceptional choice.