Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller | Luxury Mansion | 7 Bedroom

Damac Lagoons · 7

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
23,000,000
Size (sqft)
17,627
PPSF
1,304
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Travis Duncan
Listed
2025-12-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15584686",
        "16119517"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1588 chars

Description

Equity proudly presents this stunning 7-bedroom villa in Morocco, Damac Lagoons Phase 2 — where timeless Moroccan artistry meets modern waterfront living. Property Details - Type LV-75K - 7 Spacious Bedrooms - 7 Bathrooms - 9 Parking Spaces - AED 1,333 Per Sq ft - Maid’s Room - Built Up Area: 17,627 Sq ft - Total Area: 11,200 Sq ft - Basement, Ground + 2 - Open-Plan Living - Single Row - Waterfront Living - Lagoon Views - Permit No.: 65508806577 Exclusive Features & Amenities - Serenity Garden with traditional Moroccan rugs and soothing water features - Cactus & Botanical Gardens inspired by the world-famous Jardin Majorelle - Floating Walkways overlooking tranquil lagoons - Cultural Amphitheater & Concert Stage for live performances - Outdoor Library, Henna & Pottery Art Studios - Argan Tree Spa offering authentic Moroccan wellness experiences - Prime Location Location: -5 mins – Jebel Ali School -10 mins – Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club -14 mins – Global Village & Dubai International Stadium -24 mins – Mall of the Emirates -28 mins – Al Maktoum International Airport With easy access to major highways, Morocco at Damac Lagoons combines peaceful resort living with unmatched city connectivity. Live the Moroccan dream — a perfect blend of tradition, tranquility, and luxury living in the heart of Dubai. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE