Anomaly · Listing detail

Dubai | Empire Livings | 1BR Apartment

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
701
PPSF
1,854
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Eloisa Castro
Listed
2025-12-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4005827663438378,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.1%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1182 chars

Description

Spring Field Properties offers you this residence available for sale located in Empire Livings, Dubai Science Park. Property Details: Unfurnished (off-plan). City & community views. Spacious balcony. Built-In Wardrobes. Living and Dining Area. Allocated parking. Modern design with panoramic windows and smart home features. Amenities for residents: • Swimming pool • Fitness centre & gym • Yoga studio • Children’s play area • Outdoor cinema • Padel tennis & sports courts • Co-working space • Sauna & steam rooms • Landscaped green areas and BBQ zones About the community: Dubai Science Park is a dynamic and innovative hub offering excellent connectivity via Umm Suqeim Road and proximity to Dubai Hills Mall, Mall of the Emirates, Business Bay, and Dubai Marina. The community combines urban convenience with green spaces, essential services, and future metro access for seamless city living. Empire-Livings Springfield Real Estate provides a diverse range of properties for both sale and rent from Apartments, Villas, Townhouses and Plots. For more information, you may contact our specialist (Sara Sefedgari) today. SPRINGFIELD PROPERTIES L.L.C.S.O.C. RERA ORN: 11929