Fully Furnished | 2-Bedroom | Investor Deal
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,632,500
- Size (sqft)
- 922
- PPSF
- 1,770
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Ali Sharbaf Shoar
- Listed
- 2025-12-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.2% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4217637559101182, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 41.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover a stylish and fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Red Square Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT)—offering modern luxury, strong rental demand, and excellent investment potential. With high-end hotel-style interiors, panoramic views, and an attractive 24-month post-handover plan, this property is a smart choice for long-term value and steady returns. Unit Details: Layout: Fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment Bathrooms: 3 Area: 922.46 sq. ft. Selling Price: AED 1,632,500/- Interiors: Premium furniture and contemporary design by the developer View: Panoramic community view Ownership: Freehold for all nationalities Level: High floor Flexible Payment Plan: Initial Payment to Owner: AED 541,300/- Remaining Amount: Through developer payment plan Handover Payment: 10% at completion (Q4 2026) Post-Handover: 30% payable over 24 months Amenities & Facilities: Panoramic luxury swimming pool Fully equipped modern gym Sauna, steam room, and Jacuzzi Jogging and walking tracks surrounded by greenery Children’s play area Elegant lobby with 24/7 concierge Covered parking Comprehensive security systems Prime Location – Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT): 15 minutes from Dubai Marina 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai Direct access to SMBZ Road and Al Khail Road Close to schools, shopping centers, parks, and community facilities Why This Property Stands Out: Ready to rent immediately after handover Expected rental yield: 8% – 10% yearly Strong demand for furnished units in JVT Flexible post-handover plan eases financial commitment Great value compared to neighboring developments Expected Handover: Q4 2026