Anomaly · Listing detail

Secure & Modern Community | 1BR Elegant Apartment

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,288,465
Size (sqft)
753
PPSF
1,711
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2025-12-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 24,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15836193",
        "15835231",
        "15836907",
        "15835432",
        "15779738",
        "15778664",
        "15756889",
        "15836792",
        "15835282",
        "15757563",
        "15846345",
        "15680872",
        "15835126",
        "15836600",
        "15729131",
        "15780372"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1456 chars

Description

Step into contemporary living with this beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment featuring a refreshing pool view, located in the newly built Riverside Royal 3-A in Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2). Offering both comfort and convenience, this home promises a calm suburban lifestyle while keeping you well connected to Dubai’s major destinations. Property Features -Bright and stylish 1BR apartment overlooking the serene community pool -Smart and efficient floor plan designed to maximise comfort and usable space -Modern interiors with a warm, welcoming feel -Set within a secure and well-maintained residential building -A great option for professionals, couples, and investors seeking strong rental potential Community Amenities -Fully equipped modern gym -Inviting swimming pool -Children’s play area -24/7 security supported by CCTV surveillance -Covered parking for residents -Landscaped walkways in a peaceful, family-friendly environment Prime Location – Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2) Living in Riverside Royal 3-A means enjoying excellent accessibility: Convenient access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Expo Road Only 10 minutes to Dubai Expo City 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport Close to supermarkets, schools, clinics, and all essential daily facilities Set within a rapidly developing residential and commercial district, this property offers long-term value and lasting appeal for both end-users and investors.