Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 1BR with Pool View | Limited Resale Offer

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,259,667
Size (sqft)
798
PPSF
1,578
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2025-08-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15782459",
        "15829911",
        "15962549",
        "15873960",
        "15866103",
        "15961632",
        "15961946",
        "15867801",
        "15866461",
        "15956764"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
986 chars

Description

Own a unit in the most premium location of DAMAC Riverside – the newest waterfront development by DAMAC in the heart of Dubai, directly facing the river, the floating opera, and the water-themed park. Size: 798 sqft Price: AED 1,259,667 Flexible payment plan with DAMAC Exclusive resale – not available with developer Project Highlights: - Gated community with full services - 2km long riverside promenade - Kids’ water playground & splash zones - Floating water opera experience - Beautiful man-made river across the project - Jogging and cycling tracks - Cafes and restaurants along the river - Large green parks and open spaces - Outdoor yoga and activity areas - Swimming pools for adults and children - Fully-equipped gym & wellness zone - 24/7 security and smart access Ideal for families or investors looking for long-term value in a prime waterfront location. Contact us now to book or learn more about this opportunity.