Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Creekside Home | Modern 2-Bedroom Luxury

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,928,888
Size (sqft)
1,144
PPSF
2,560
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
MAHMOUD ALMASRI
Listed
2025-12-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15820729",
        "16218565",
        "15792856",
        "15716710",
        "16088225",
        "16087202"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
16.3%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1429 chars

Description

Live the extraordinary with Top Realty’s premium 2-bedroom residence - bright, spacious, and steps from the Dubai Creek. Project Details • Price: AED 2,928,888 • Size: 1,144 sq. ft. • Unit Type: 3-Bedroom Apartment • Developer: Emaar Properties & Palace Hospitality • Location: Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) • Expected Completion: July 31, 2029 Payment Plan • 10% on Booking • 70% During Construction • 20% on Handover Apartment Highlights • Expansive living & dining areas with modern finishes • Contemporary kitchen with high-quality appliances • Private balcony with stunning creek and skyline views • Abundant natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows • Elegant design with hospitality-inspired touches • 1 allocated parking space World-Class Amenities • Indoor & outdoor swimming pools, including infinity pool • Fully equipped gym & fitness center • Landscaped gardens, walking paths, podium & rooftop terraces • Children’s play areas & family-friendly community spaces • Nearby retail & dining options • 24/7 concierge and security services Prime Location – Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) • 10 minutes to Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa • 15 minutes to Dubai International Airport • 20 minutes to Business Bay & DIFC • Close to retail, dining, parks, and waterfront attractions Experience the ultimate in luxury living at Dubai Creek Harbour. Contact Top Realty Real Estate today to secure your dream home!