Anomaly · Listing detail

Resort-Style 2BR + Maid | Esme Beach Residence

Dubai Islands · Esme Beach Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,734
PPSF
2,710
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15822546",
        "15822379"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1117 chars

Description

Esme Beach Residences at Dubai Islands is an exclusive residential landmark offering a curated collection of sea-facing, luxurious homes. With uninterrupted views of the Arabian Gulf, these residences seamlessly blend contemporary sophistication with timeless elegance. This private oasis grants residents direct access to a private sandy beach, crystal-clear waters, and an unmatched array of world-class amenities. Estimated handover - Q1 2027 * Details: 2 bedroom 3 bathrooms Maids room Smart home system Fully fitted appliance Powder room Laundry room Spacious closet Built-in wardrobes 1 parking space Direct beach access Water filtration * Amenities: Parking drop-off, lounge, sauna, cold plunges, fitness crossfit materials 5-star lobby, rooftop lap pool, aqua cycling, pools and cabanas Wellness areas, fitness studio, 9 luxurious marinas, 2 golf courses Kids play area, aqua cycling, outdoor lounge, * Key Locations: Dubai Islands Beach - direct access, few steps away Dubai Islands Mall - 5 minutes Rashid Yacht & Marina - 5 minutes Dubai International Airport - 22 minutes Contact us for more details.