Anomaly · Listing detail

Expo Expert | NO Commission | Forest Views

Expo City · Expo Valley Views · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,853,000
Size (sqft)
1,470
PPSF
1,940
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dana Karash
Listed
2025-12-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16260155",
        "16260139",
        "16066933",
        "15921102",
        "15832694"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
923 chars

Description

The Future of Urban Living Expo Expert No Commission Best 2BR View Expo Valley Views represents the next vital chapter in Expo City Dubai s commitment to sustainable living, offering a brand new apartment district that seamlessly blends eco friendly design with the dynamic energy of a thriving urban hub. Located within the wider Expo Valley district, this development offers contemporary homes inspired by the natural rhythm and contours of the valley, setting a new benchmark for connected, tranquil, and wellness driven urban life. Presented by fam Properties Dubai's largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents and 9,200 delighted clients this is more than just a home; it s a lifestyle investment in the vibrant Expo City Dubai. Don t miss your chance to be part of this exclusive new development. Contact us today to learn more about owning your perfect home in Dana at Expo Valley Views.