Modern 3-Bedroom Semi-Furnished Unit with Sea View
Dubai Islands · Edgewater Residences · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 5,341,003
- Size (sqft)
- 3,435
- PPSF
- 1,554
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Elizabeth Eterrii
- Listed
- 2025-12-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:15
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 8, "matchedListings": [ "15800600", "15791749", "15800034" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Step into the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this 3-bedroom semi-furnished apartment at the prestigious Edgewater Residences Phase 1, Dubai Island. Combining modern elegance, comfort, and breathtaking sea views, this home is perfect for those who appreciate sophisticated island living. The apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows, a bright open-plan living and dining area, and premium finishes throughout. The semi-furnished kitchen includes sleek cabinetry and quality fittings, while all three bedrooms offer built-in wardrobes and beautifully finished bathrooms. Natural light fills every corner, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere. Relax on the private balcony with panoramic sea and community views, ideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful moments. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence provides a perfect blend of modern living and coastal charm. Located in the heart of Dubai Island, residents enjoy tranquility alongside easy access to beaches, retail destinations, dining spots, and upcoming attractions. Property Features: • 3 Spacious bedrooms • Semi-furnished with essential fittings • Modern kitchen with premium cabinetry • Open-plan living & dining area • Floor-to-ceiling windows with sea views • Built-in wardrobes • Stylish, well-finished bathrooms • Balcony with panoramic sea & community views • High-quality interior design Community Amenities: • Resort-style swimming pool • Fully equipped modern gym • Landscaped outdoor areas • Kids play zone • Residents’ lounge spaces • 24/7 security & concierge services • Covered parking • Close to beaches, retail, dining, and future attractions An ideal choice for families and investors seeking a modern, elegant, and well-connected home with stunning sea views in one of Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront communities.