Anomaly · Listing detail

Smart Home | Easy Payment Plan | Luxury Living |

Arjan · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
709
PPSF
1,551
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amir Parvaiz
Listed
2025-12-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.498545777022272,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16127868"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1277 chars

Description

Arabian Acres Real Estate is pleased to present this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in One Beverly, located in the Arjan community. Property Highlights: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • 709.34 sq. ft. • Off-plan property • Handover: Q4 2026 • Allocated parking • High ceilings • Floor-to-ceiling windows • European finishes Amenities: • Semi-Olympic swimming pool • Lagoon pool with lounging area • Kids' pool with water slide • Poolside cabanas and seating • Sauna, Jacuzzi, and spa rooms • Zen garden and yoga area • Indoor and outdoor gyms • Jogging track • Basketball court and mini-golf course • Kids’ aqua play zone • Rooftop terrace with BBQ area • 24/7 security and CCTV • Close to parks, schools, clinics, and supermarkets Location: • 5 mins to Dubai Miracle Garden • 10 mins to Dubai Butterfly Garden • 10–15 mins to Dubai Hills Mall & Mall of the Emirates • 15–18 mins to Global Village • 20–25 mins to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • 25 mins to Dubai International and Al Maktoum Airports One Beverly provides 1-bedroom apartments with practical layouts and community amenities, with convenient access to nearby locations. At Arabian Acres Real Estate, our team focuses on providing a smooth experience for clients, ensuring they receive support and guidance throughout.