Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Best Deal | Burj Khalifa View

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,850,000
Size (sqft)
1,335
PPSF
2,134
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aman Jha
Listed
2025-12-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14550033"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3028496356566058,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.2%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1182 chars

Description

Presenting a stunning 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Sobha Hartland community, nestled within the vibrant Mohammed Bin Rashid City. Unit Features: - 2 Bedroom - 3 Bathrooms - Balcony - High Floor - Payment Plan available Amenities and Services: - Hotel-like drop-off areas and lobbies - Indoor and outdoor fitness areas - Infinity pool - Kids’ play area - Cinema room - Games room - BBQ area - Outdoor urban basketball area - Paddle tennis court Nearby Places: - Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary - Kidzania - Hartland Greens Park - The Block - Action Park Business Bay - The Track Meydan Golf - Al Badia Golf Club - Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club SNH Properties is a privately-owned real estate company in Dubai certified by RERA. We have an extensive Portfolio of residential and commercial and offer a wide range of services to local and foreign investors. Visit snh properties. ae or contact us for more information, We will help you to meet your all need related to your Properties requirements. In case if you want to list your property feel free to contact us on View Contact Detail or drop us an email on Send e-mail. Thank you for choosing SNH Properties!